Skip to content
 
Eastern Connecticut State University: Connecticut's Public Liberal Arts University
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Search Events
Welcome to Eastern Connecticut State University's Online Calendar of Events.
Browse the calendar or search for an event by selecting a category or location or keyword.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousNovember 2018  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
11
12
13
14
All Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
PRSSA FUNdraiser


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Social Work Club: Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Warrior Wednesday


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Spanish Club: Pie-a-Member


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Spanish Club's Pie-a-member


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Alumni Networking


5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
OLAS X CHBA Panel on Careers in Law


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 631 - Jeopardy (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Street Team Event


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Suite Squad (Nutmeg)


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


15
All Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Environmental Club: Bake Sale


12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Learn Your Value


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
CICD OPEN HOUSE


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society: Diwali


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Asian Culture Society Diwali


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
RA Treats (Burr Hall)


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Friendsgiving


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Tie Dyversity with RA Kat (Low Rise)*


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
CAB Movie


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Comedy Club: Francisco Ramos


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 627 - Coloring for Stress Relief (Nutmeg)


16
End Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Environmental Club: Bake Sale


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
A Masterclass with Night’s Blackbird


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Ice Cream Social w/ RA Nick (Niejadlik)


17
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe Fall Showcase


6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Eastern Game Night


8:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Night Time Mocktails and Slushies


10:30 PM
RA Trip to Spare Time (Multi-Day Event)


18
End Time 1:30 AM
RA Trip to Spare Time (Multi-Day Event)


19
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natural Hair Club: Hair Accessory Sale


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Meeting for NAACP


4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Warrior Cup Championship Perpetual Plaque


6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Education Club: Guest Speaker


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Eastern Choir Concert (Niejadlik)


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Eastern Concert Chorale Chamber Singers and Eastern Wind Ensemble


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 628 - Yoga (Nutmeg)


20
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mens Basketball Game (Niejadlik)


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


21
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Low Rise Final's Survival Guide


22
Thanksgiving

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


23
24
25
26
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES Professional Development Program


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Winthrop "Bringing in the Bystander"


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Ice Cream and Hot Chocolate Social


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FYRE Theme Housing Meeting


27
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Warrior Cup: Dodgeball Tourament


28
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES Professional Development Program


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cards Against Microaggressions


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Silent Disco


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


29
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
IMA Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
African Club Annual Banquet


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Let's Talk About Substance Abuse (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Winthrop "IDEAL Portfolio Workshop"


30
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
People Helping People Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Modern Movement Holiday Party


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Laugh with FAD


8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Connecticut College


1
December 2018  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Songs of Hope: A Concert in Recognition of World AIDS Day


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Bentley University


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
UVOP Showcase


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Music Society: Key of She Winter Concert


9:00 PM - Midnight
Late Night: A Day at the Office


2
All Day
UROC NYC Trip


9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Trip: Boston Ballet Nutcracker


2:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Stress Free Sugar Cookies (Low Rise)


2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Eastern Percussion Ensemble


3
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Below Zero


12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
So You Want to Be An RA?


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Eastern Jazz Ensemble & Eastern’s 3 O’clock Band


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 534 - Diets and Smoothies (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FYRE Theme Housing Meeting


4
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Bowling Club Bake Sale


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Economics Club Snack Fundraiser


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Economics Club: Snack Fundraiser


12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Insomnia Cookie Craze


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Creative Writing Club: Portfolio Sale


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Chamber Music Recital


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


5
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Warrior Wednesday


12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club: Portfolio Sale


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sounds of the Season


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
CAB Movie


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


6
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Bowling Club Bake Sale


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Economics Club: Snack Fundraiser


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
#EasternBlackOut Day


12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Warrior Cup: Mini Hall Olympics


7
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Drama Society/Modern Movement Holiday Show


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
CAB Movie


6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
MALES Banquet


7:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Afro-Caribbean Bashment


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Faculty Recital Series: Chris Howard, clarinet and David Ballena, piano


8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Merrimack College


8
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Sacred Heart University


9
10
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


11
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


12
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


13
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


14
15
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search