Skip to content
 Events Calendar for Eastern Connecticut State UniversityClick here to Print
Date/Time View  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view. April 15, 2019 - May 14, 2019
Highlighted Events
Start Date and TimeEvent Details
Thursday, April 25, 2019
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Stress Buster Series: Meditation/Yoga
Friday, April 26, 2019
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Stress Buster Series: Game Night
Saturday, April 27, 2019
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM Town Pride, Town Wide Event
Start Date and TimeEvent Details
Monday, April 15, 2019
9:00 AM Tickets on Sale: Pottery Painting Palooza
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Bowling Club Bake Sale
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Bowling Club Bake Sale
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Red Sox Ticket Sales (UROC)
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Education Clubs Dunkin Fundraiser
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Intervarsity Christian Fellowship Community Talks
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM NAACP
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Take Back the Night: Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault Ribbon Making
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Caribbean Students Association
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Investment Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Music Society
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Natual Hair Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM OLAS
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SGA Body Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Social Work Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Psychology Club
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Psychology Professor Debate
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM People Helping People
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM PRSSA Communication Mixer
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Senior Class Committee
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Eastern Outdoors Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM N.O.W
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Environmental Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gesture Drawing with Guest Star (Niejadlik)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Love Your Melon
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Kahoot with RA Deborah
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Doctor Who Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gymnastics Club
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Low Rise RHA Meeting
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM BUrr Hall Presents: Pie Your RA
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Bowling Club Bake Sale
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Red Sox Ticket Sales (UROC)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM FrogFest 2k19
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Pre-Health Society Domino's Fundraiser
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Paws for Mental Health
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Paws for Mental Health
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Martial Arts Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Economics Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vegans at Eastern
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Womens Rugby Meeting
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Democrats Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Intervarsity
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Rent a Rugger Fundraiser
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Space Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tennis/ Raquetball Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Freedom at Eastern
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM S'Mores & Campfire (Nutmeg)
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
12:00 AM History Club
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Bowling Club Bake Sale
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Red Sox Ticket Sales (UROC)
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Bio Club Plant Sale
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Take Back the Night
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM UROC General Body Meetings
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Association of Information Technology Professionals
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Best Buddies
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Campus Lantern
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Computer Science and Programming Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Creative Writing Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Education Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Entrepreneurship Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fashion Forward
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM FEMALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Golf Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM HPE/SLM Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Math Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Men's Rugby
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PRSSA
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Student Veteran Organization
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Yoga Club
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Game Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Connoticuts
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM DiversAbility
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Diverse Delicacies
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM M.A.L.E.S Study Hall
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mead Hall RHA Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pre- Health Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Service Dog Etiquette
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Shutting the Closet Door
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM United Voices of Praise
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Here's What You Can Do Over The Summer (Nutmeg)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Low Rise "Let's Get Dressed with FEMALES"
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM WarriorTHON
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM First Gen. Theme Housing Meeting
Thursday, April 18, 2019
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Red Sox Ticket Sales (UROC)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Love+: A Healthy Relationship Fair
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sociology Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Photography Club
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Service Expo
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Black Student Union
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM College Republicans
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Occum RHA Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM ETV News
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM Warrior Cup Trivia
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Warrior Cup Trivia Night with RA Shania
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 180 Christian Fellowship
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM American Sign Language Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Asian Cultural Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Games Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Donut Binge Drink (Nutmeg)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Habitat for Humanity Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Suite 630: Hydrate (Nutmeg)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pride Alliance
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)
9:00 PM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
Friday, April 19, 2019
End Time 12:00 AM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Red Sox Ticket Sales (UROC)
Saturday, April 20, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM 6th Annual Education Awards
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bingo & Bagels (Housing)
Sunday, April 21, 2019
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Niejadlik RHA Hiking Trip
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catholic Mass
Monday, April 22, 2019
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Earth Day
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM NAACP
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM Baking Club Interest Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Caribbean Students Association
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Investment Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Music Society
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Natual Hair Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM OLAS
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SGA Body Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Social Work Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Psychology Club
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM People Helping People
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Senior Class Committee
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Eastern Outdoors Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM N.O.W
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Take Back the Night
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Take Back the Night
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Take Back the Night (Niejadlik)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Business Wear Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM "A Plastic Ocean" Documentary Showing
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Environmental Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Love Your Melon
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Occum RHA Easter Egg Hunt
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Eastern Concert Chorale and Chamber Singers
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Doctor Who Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gymnastics Club
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Low Rise RHA Meeting
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Pride's Bake Sale!
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Reverse Career Fair
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wrestling Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Martial Arts Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM African Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Society of Human Resource Managment
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Economics Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vegans at Eastern
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Democrats Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Intervarsity
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Space Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tennis/ Raquetball Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Freedom at Eastern
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM To Damascus
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nutmeg RHA Meeting
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM UROC General Body Meetings
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Color Wars
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Health and Physical Education Professional Development Day
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Association of Information Technology Professionals
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Best Buddies
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Campus Lantern
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM César Chávez Distinguished Service Awards Ceremony
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Computer Science and Programming Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Creative Writing Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Education Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Entrepreneurship Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fashion Forward
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM FEMALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Golf Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM HPE/SLM Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Math Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Men's Rugby
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PRSSA
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Student Veteran Organization
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Yoga Club
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Recognizing Our Achieving Residents
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Badminton Club's End of Year Social
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Game Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Connoticuts
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM DiversAbility
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM M.A.L.E.S Study Hall
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mead Hall RHA Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pre- Health Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM United Voices of Praise
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Eastern Concert Band
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM To Demascus
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM WarriorTHON
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Mocktails and Masculinity with RA Tara (Niejadlik)
Thursday, April 25, 2019
12:00 AM Low Rise "Get that job with RA David"
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sociology Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Photography Club
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Stress Buster Series: Meditation/Yoga
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM 25th Annual Accounting Banquet
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Black Student Union
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM College Republicans
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Occum RHA Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM ETV News
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 180 Christian Fellowship
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM American Sign Language Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Asian Cultural Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Games Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Habitat for Humanity Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Rugby
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Music Lounge: TeleHope Band
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pride Alliance
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)
9:00 PM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
Friday, April 26, 2019
End Time 12:00 AM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Friday Snacks (Nutmeg)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Holi
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Music Society
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Stress Buster Series: Game Night
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Blarney's Final Countdown
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Key Of She Spring Concert
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She Spring Concert w/ RA Tara (Niejadlik)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She Spring concert
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM Relax with FAD
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM To Demascus
11:00 PM To Demascus (Multi-Day Event)
Saturday, April 27, 2019
End Time 12:30 AM To Demascus (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM Political Intelligence
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM Town Pride, Town Wide Event
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Tie Dye Tees
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM RDT Spring Showcase
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Freedom's Annual Banquet
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM To Demascus
10:00 PM Spare Time is FYRE (Multi-Day Event)
Sunday, April 28, 2019
End Time 2:00 AM Spare Time is FYRE (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Trip: Pottery Painting Palooza
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM "Dedecus" Auditions
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM UROC: Red Sox Trip
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Hair Show
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Tie Dye with RA Deborah
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catholic Mass
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM To Demascus
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bowling Club
Monday, April 29, 2019
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Intervarsity Christian Fellowship Community Talks
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM NAACP
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Caribbean Students Association
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Investment Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Natual Hair Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SGA Body Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Social Work Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Psychology Club
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM People Helping People
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Senior Class Committee
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Tie-Dye Event (Nutmeg)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Eastern Outdoors Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM N.O.W
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Environmental Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Love Your Melon
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Rainbow Connection
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Eastern Jazz Ensemble
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Doctor Who Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gymnastics Club
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Low Rise RHA Meeting
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM B Is for Brunch
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Portfolio Sale
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wrestling Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Martial Arts Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM African Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Economics Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vegans at Eastern
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Democrats Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Intervarsity
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Space Club
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Taina Asili
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tennis/ Raquetball Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Freedom at Eastern
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nutmeg RHA Meeting
Wednesday, May 01, 2019
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Portfolio Sale
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM UROC General Body Meetings
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Spring Fest: Main Street Willimantic
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Association of Information Technology Professionals
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Best Buddies
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Campus Lantern
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Computer Science and Programming Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Creative Writing Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Education Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Entrepreneurship Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fashion Forward
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM FEMALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Golf Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM HPE/SLM Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Math Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Men's Rugby
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PRSSA
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Student Veteran Organization
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Yoga Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Game Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Connoticuts
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM DiversAbility
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM M.A.L.E.S Study Hall
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mead Hall RHA Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pre- Health Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spring Fest: Main Stage Eric Mina
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Suite 633: Destress Before Finals (Nutmeg)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM United Voices of Praise
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Eastern Brass Ensemble
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM WarriorTHON
Thursday, May 02, 2019
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sociology Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Photography Club
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM End of the Year BBQ (Mead, Occum, Niejadlik)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM College Republicans
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Occum RHA Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM ETV News
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 180 Christian Fellowship
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM American Sign Language Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Asian Cultural Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Games Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Habitat for Humanity Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Rugby
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pride Alliance
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM Spring Fest; Glow Park on Webb
9:00 PM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
Friday, May 03, 2019
End Time 12:00 AM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spring Fest: Williworld Carnival
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dedecus: A Staged Reading of a One-Act Tragedy in Verse
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Spring Fest: Firework Extravaganza
Saturday, May 04, 2019
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Mead Hall RHA: Six Flags Trip
9:30 AM - 5:30 PM Winthrop RHA Super Charged Trip
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Knit Wits: End-of-Semester Social
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RA Council Buffet Trip
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Low Rise End of the Year Party
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Eastern Opera Workshop
Sunday, May 05, 2019
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Eastern Percussion Ensemble
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catholic Mass
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Fashion Forward Fashion Show
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bowling Club
Monday, May 06, 2019
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM #EasternBlackOut Day
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Thanks a Bunch!
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM History Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM NAACP
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Caribbean Students Association
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Investment Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Music Society
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Natual Hair Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM OLAS
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SGA Body Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Social Work Club
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nutmeg & Laurel EOY Celebration
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Psychology Club
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM People Helping People
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Senior Class Committee
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Eastern Outdoors Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM N.O.W
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Student Organization Banquet
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Environmental Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Love Your Melon
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM 3 O'clock Band
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Be Steadwell
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Doctor Who Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gymnastics Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Music Lounge: Be Steadwell
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Low Rise RHA Meeting
Tuesday, May 07, 2019
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wrestling Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Martial Arts Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM African Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Society of Human Resource Managment
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Economics Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vegans at Eastern
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Democrats Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Intervarsity
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Space Club
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Stay Up With UROC
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tennis/ Raquetball Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tricks and Treats with RA Joe
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Chamber Music Recital
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Freedom at Eastern
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nutmeg RHA Meeting
Wednesday, May 08, 2019
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM UROC General Body Meetings
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Association of Information Technology Professionals
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Campus Lantern
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Computer Science and Programming Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Creative Writing Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Education Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Entrepreneurship Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fashion Forward
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM FEMALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Golf Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM HPE/SLM Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Math Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Men's Rugby
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PRSSA
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Student Veteran Organization
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Yoga Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Game Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Connoticuts
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM DiversAbility
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM United Voices of Praise
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Global Music: World Percussion Concert
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Swim in Movie: Aquaman
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM WarriorTHON
Thursday, May 09, 2019
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sociology Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Photography Club
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Lavender Graduation
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Black Student Union
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM College Republicans
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Occum RHA Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM ETV News
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 180 Christian Fellowship
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM American Sign Language Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Asian Cultural Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Games Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Habitat for Humanity Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Rugby
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pride Alliance
9:00 PM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
Friday, May 10, 2019
End Time 12:00 AM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM RA Snacks after Meet & Greet
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Music Society
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Drama Society Awards Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Build Your Own Finals Care Package with RA David
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM First Gen. Theme Housing End of the Year Dinner
Saturday, May 11, 2019
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Music Program Presents: Willimantic Orchestra
Sunday, May 12, 2019
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catholic Mass
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bowling Club
Monday, May 13, 2019
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM NAACP
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Caribbean Students Association
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Music Society
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Natual Hair Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM OLAS
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Social Work Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Psychology Club
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM People Helping People
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Senior Class Committee
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Eastern Outdoors Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM N.O.W
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Love Your Melon
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Doctor Who Club
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wrestling Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Martial Arts Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM African Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vegans at Eastern
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Democrats Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Intervarsity
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Space Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tennis/ Raquetball Club

Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search