Skip to content
 Events Calendar for Eastern Connecticut State UniversityClick here to Print
Date/Time View  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view. March 15, 2019 - April 13, 2019
Start Date and TimeEvent Details
Sunday, March 17, 2019
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catholic Mass
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bowling Club
Monday, March 18, 2019
Fashion Forward Fashion Show Rehearsals
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Morning Snacks (Nutmeg)
9:00 AM Tickets on Sale: Wolf Pack Hockey Game
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM WarriorThon Tabling
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM LEAP into Leadership Conference Outreach
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM InterVarsity Christian Fellowship Community Talks
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Get Lucky With CAB
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM NAACP
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Caribbean Students Association
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Investment Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Music Society
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Natual Hair Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM OLAS
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SGA Body Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Social Work Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Psychology Club
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Eastern Ski and Board Club
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM People Helping People
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Senior Class Committee
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Eastern Outdoors Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM N.O.W
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Environmental Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Love Your Melon
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Doctor Who Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gymnastics Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM WarriorThon Information Session
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Low Rise RHA Meeting
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Pi Day Fundraiser
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM WarriorThon Tabling
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wrestling Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Martial Arts Club
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Women in STEM
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM African Club
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Art with Impact: Movies for Mental Health
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MEDLIFE Hot Chocolate Fundraiser
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Movies for Mental Health
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Economics Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vegans at Eastern
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Democrats Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Intervarsity
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM LinkedIN Photo Shoot with RA Max
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Space Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tennis/ Raquetball Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Comedian: Jacob Williams
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Freedom at Eastern
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Suite 632: Make Your Own Smoothie (Nutmeg)
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nutmeg RHA Meeting
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Winthrop "Room Selection with RA Abby"
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM LAurel Hall RHA
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM UROC General Body Meetings
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Warrior Wednesday
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM InDesign Walkthrough
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Association of Information Technology Professionals
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Best Buddies
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Campus Lantern
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Computer Science and Programming Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Creative Writing Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Education Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Entrepreneurship Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fashion Forward
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM FEMALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Golf Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM History Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM HPE/SLM Club
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM LatinX Sensatoin Churros Fundraiser
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Math Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Men's Rugby
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PRSSA
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Student Veteran Organization
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM The Hidden Costs of Chocolate: How Child Labor Became a Human Rights Crisis
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Yoga Club
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CAB Supports Eastern Men's Lacrosse
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM LEAP
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Game Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Connoticuts
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM DiversAbility
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Housing Selection Overview (Niejadlik)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Housing Selection with R.A Justin and R.A. Josh
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM M.A.L.E.S Study Hall
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mead Hall RHA Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Monthly Talk: Opioid Crisis and Chronic Pain
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pre- Health Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Room Selection Process - Low Rise
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM United Voices of Praise
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Winthrop "Go Crazy, Go Stupid"
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Constitution Hall: How to Create Your Own Story with Reginal Flood
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Superfoods with RA Maya
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM Housing Selection Overview (Nutmeg)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM WarriorTHON
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Duct Tape a RA
Thursday, March 21, 2019
Winthrop RHA buys a microwave
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Fast Fungal Facts
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM WarriorThon Tabling
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sociology Club
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MEDLIFE Hot Chocolate Fundraiser
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Photography Club
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM LEAP
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM First Gen. Theme Housing After School Program
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Black Student Union
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM College Republicans
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Occum RHA Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM ETV News
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 180 Christian Fellowship
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM American Sign Language Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Asian Cultural Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Games Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Habitat for Humanity Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM It's Time to Bloom w/ HD Timberly *Niejadlik
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Occum RHA St. Patrick's Day Party
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Rugby
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pride Alliance
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Suite 635: Mocktails & the Bachelor (Nutmeg)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Winthrop "Housing Selection 18-19: Winthrop"
9:00 PM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
Friday, March 22, 2019
End Time 12:00 AM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM WarriorThon: Colors for Courageous Children
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Computer Science Club Social
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bring your own Finger
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Cereal & Consent (Nutmeg)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Take on the World
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Make Your Own Pizza Bagels with RA Cait
9:00 PM Late Night: Don't You Forget About Me (Multi-Day Event)
Saturday, March 23, 2019
End Time 12:00 AM Late Night: Don't You Forget About Me (Multi-Day Event)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bowl-a-Thon
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Low Rise "Brunch Bowl"
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Low Rise "Brunch"
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nerf Wars- Weekend Macro
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM Warrior Con
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Air Hockey Tournament
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Wing It On (Nutmeg)
Sunday, March 24, 2019
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM DIY Succulent Plants
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Africa to America: A Celebration of Who We Are w/ RA Jimmy (Niejadlik)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catholic Mass
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM College Baking Championship with RA Nicole
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bowling Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Smash Bros Tournament with RA Kyle & RA Chris
Monday, March 25, 2019
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM LEAP into Leadership Conference Outreach
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM NAACP
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM WarriorThon Tabling
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Caribbean Students Association
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Investment Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Music Society
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Natual Hair Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM OLAS
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM OLAS X CICD Resume Building Program
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SGA Body Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Social Work Club
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM OLAS: Krispy Kream Fundraiser
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Psychology Club
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Journey Into Dyslexia
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM People Helping People
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Senior Class Committee
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Double Feature Movie Night
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM N.O.W
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Environmental Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Life After College & Vision Boards
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Love Your Melon
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Rainbow Connection
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Doctor Who Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gymnastics Club
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Low Rise RHA Meeting
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Burr Hall RHA Arts and Craft Night
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wrestling Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Martial Arts Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM African Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Society of Human Resource Managment
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM WarriorThon Tabling
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM OLAS: Krispy Kream Fundraiser
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM Hunger Banquet
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Economics Club
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM Mead Hall RHA Movie Theater Trip
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vegans at Eastern
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Student Art Exhibition Reception
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Democrats Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Intervarsity
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Noble RHA Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Space Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Suite 631: Music/Sound Trivia (Nutmeg)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tennis/ Raquetball Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Winthrop "Jeopardy with RA Ib"
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Freedom at Eastern
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Privilege Walk (Niejadlik)
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nutmeg RHA Meeting
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM UROC General Body Meetings
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Association of Information Technology Professionals
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Best Buddies
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Campus Lantern
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Computer Science and Programming Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Creative Writing Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Education Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ella T. Grasso Distinguished Service Awards (Niejadlik)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ella T. Grasso Distinguished Service Awards Ceremony
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Entrepreneurship Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fashion Forward
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM FEMALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Golf Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM HPE/SLM Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Math Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PRSSA
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Student Veteran Organization
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM WarriorThon Tabling
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Yoga Club
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Corner Store Candy Sale or Bake Sale
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM CANCELLED - Community Family Celebration
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Game Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Connoticuts
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM DiversAbility
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM M.A.L.E.S Study Hall
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mead Hall RHA Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pre- Health Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM United Voices of Praise
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Build Your Brand with RA Kyle
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Don't let the stress bubble up
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM WarriorTHON
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM Constitution Hall: Pie in the Face Fundraiser
Thursday, March 28, 2019
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM WarriorThon Tabling
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sociology Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Photography Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM WarriorThon Information Session
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Club Football Meeting
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM UROC: Spring Into a New Year
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Black Student Union
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM College Republicans
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Occum RHA Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM ETV News
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 180 Christian Fellowship
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Asian Cultural Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Games Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Habitat for Humanity Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM It's Time to Bloom w/ HD Timberly
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Rugby
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Eastern Jeopardy
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pride Alliance
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Syrian Social Justice Advocate: Isra Chaker
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Syrian Social Justice Advocate: Isra Chaker
9:00 PM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
Friday, March 29, 2019
End Time 12:00 AM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM WarriorThon Table
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Constitution Hall: Be a (Big) Kid for a Day.
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Burnap Hall- March Madness & Game Night
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM High Rise Program Winner Pizza Dinner
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Karaoke w/ RA Tolu
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Burnap Hall- Board? How about a board game
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM FAD: Mardi Gras
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
Saturday, March 30, 2019
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM B Is for Brunch
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Wolf Pack Hockey Trip
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Burnap Hall- RHA Self Care
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM United Voices of Praise Spring Concert
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Fondont Miss Out On The Fondue
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nerf War With R.A. Joe
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Burnap Hall- Early Taste of Spring
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Brunch with RA RJ
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Burnap Hall- "Tye-Dye" -versity
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catholic Mass
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Paint Night with RA Jhinelle
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Burnap Hall- Surprise Party with HD Barnabus
Monday, April 01, 2019
Fashion Forward Fashion Show Rehearsals
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM OLAS: Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM InterVarsity Christian Fellowship Community Talks
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Intervarsity Christian Fellowship Community Talks
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM WarriorThon Table
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM History Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM NAACP
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM WarriorThon Table
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Investment Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Music Society
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Natual Hair Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM OLAS
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Pharmaceuticals Stock Info Session
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SGA Body Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Social Work Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Psychology Club
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Reel Talk: I Am Evidence
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Senior Class Committee
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Eastern Outdoors Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM N.O.W
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Beyond Binaries: Identity and Sexuality feat. Robyn Ochs
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Environmental Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Get that job with RA David
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Love Your Melon
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Housing Selection Process with RA Tanaijah
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Doctor Who Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gymnastics Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Jump in with RA Chris
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Low Rise RHA Meeting
Tuesday, April 02, 2019
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM OLAS Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM OLAS: Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM BLack Students Union Bake Sale
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wrestling Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Martial Arts Club
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 15th Annual “LIFE AFTER EASTERN” Social Work Event
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Economics Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vegans at Eastern
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Democrats Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Intervarsity
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Noble RHA Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Space Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Suite 634: Easter Egg hunt (Nutmeg)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tennis/ Raquetball Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Freedom at Eastern
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nutmeg RHA Meeting
Wednesday, April 03, 2019
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM OLAS: Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Note-Taking Workshop
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM UROC General Body Meetings
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Women's Rugby Insomnia & Redbubble Fundraiser
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Career & Internship Fair
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Association of Information Technology Professionals
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Best Buddies
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Campus Lantern
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Creative Writing Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Education Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Entrepreneurship Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fashion Forward
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM FEMALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Golf Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM HPE/SLM Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jurakán: Nation in Resistance
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Math Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Men's Rugby
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PRSSA
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Student Veteran Organization
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM WarriorThon Table
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Yoga Club
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM LEAP
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Game Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Connoticuts
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM DiversAbility
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM M.A.L.E.S Study Hall
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mead Hall RHA Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pre- Health Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Street Team Event
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM United Voices of Praise
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM WarriorTHON
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Constitution Hall: Pop Culture Jeapardy
Thursday, April 04, 2019
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sociology Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Fishing Club Interest Metting
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Photography Club
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM LEAP
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Stress Buster Series: Craft Night
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM Community Family Night - Puentes al Futuro/Bridges to the Future Program
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Black Student Union
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM College Republicans
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Occum RHA Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM ETV News
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 180 Christian Fellowship
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM American Sign Language Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Asian Cultural Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Games Club
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Gym Class Throwback: Volleyball Tournament
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Habitat for Humanity Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Rugby
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pride Alliance
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Solving the Autism Puzzle
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Suite 534: Cookie decoartion (Nutmeg)
9:00 PM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
Friday, April 05, 2019
End Time 12:00 AM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM WarriorThon Table
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Trip to Beltane Farm
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM High Rise Hall Day of Service Project
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM FAD 2019: Escape Rooms
7:00 PM Step into the Culture (Multi-Day Event)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Faculty Recital Series
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
Saturday, April 06, 2019
End Time 5:00 AM Step into the Culture (Multi-Day Event)
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM WarriorTHON
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Women's Rugby at SCSU
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mx. Eastern
Sunday, April 07, 2019
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Paint "Night" with RA Julie
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catholic Mass
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bowling Club
Monday, April 08, 2019
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Bake Sale
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM NAACP
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Caribbean Students Association
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Investment Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Music Society
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Natual Hair Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM OLAS
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SGA Body Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Social Work Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Psychology Club
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Football Club Meeting
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM People Helping People
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Senior Class Committee
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Eastern Outdoors Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM N.O.W
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Environmental Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Knit Wits
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Love Your Melon
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Doctor Who Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gymnastics Club
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Healthy Habits with RA Jake
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Low Rise RHA Meeting
Tuesday, April 09, 2019
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM STD Awareness Event
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wrestling Club
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM Fashion Forward Bake Sale
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Martial Arts Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM African Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Society of Human Resource Managment
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Economics Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vegans at Eastern
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Democrats Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Intervarsity
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Key of She
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Tennis/ Raquetball Club
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM CAB Movie
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Freedom at Eastern
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nutmeg RHA Meeting
9:00 PM - 9:30 PM Honors Theme Housing Meeting (Nutmeg)
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM People Helping People Pen Pal Party
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM UROC General Body Meetings
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Boba Tea Fundraiser
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MEDLIFE Krispy Kreme fundraiser
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Association of Information Technology Professionals
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Best Buddies
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Campus Lantern
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Computer Science and Programming Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Creative Writing Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Education Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Entrepreneurship Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fashion Forward
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM FEMALES
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Golf Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM HPE/SLM Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALES
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM MALES Pratt and whitney
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Math Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Men's Rugby
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PRSSA
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Student Veteran Organization
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Transgender Day of Visibility: Building Resilience in Times of Backlash
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Yoga Club
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Game Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Connoticuts
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM DiversAbility
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM M.A.L.E.S Study Hall
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mead Hall RHA Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pre- Health Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Repertory Dance Troupe
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM United Voices of Praise
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Low Rise "Dont let the Stress bubble up"
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nintendo Switch Party (Niejadlik)
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM UROC: Hypnotist
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM WarriorTHON
Thursday, April 11, 2019
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Diabetes Awareness
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Cuatro Puntos: Sounds of Persia
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM IMA Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sociology Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Photography Club
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM Fashion Forward Bake Sale
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Hartford Alumni Networking at Dish
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Stress Buster Series: Vision Boards
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Black Student Union
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM College Republicans
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Occum RHA Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM ETV News
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM African Club Practice-Fashion Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Asian Cultural Society
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Battle Games Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Habitat for Humanity Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Rugby
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Confidence Karaoke with RA Juwan
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pride Alliance
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Suite 627: Decorate a flower pot (Nutmeg)
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Throwback Time Machine
9:00 PM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
Friday, April 12, 2019
End Time 12:00 AM Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dodgeball Tournament
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gamer's Guild
Saturday, April 13, 2019
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Books For Vets
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Burnap Hall- EASTERn Egg Hunt & Race
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Roller Skating with RA Tanaijah
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Winthrop Hall Volleyball game with Ra Le'Nora
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Niejadlik Hall Survivor
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sundae's on Saturday!
9:00 PM Late Night Donut Worry (Multi-Day Event)

Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search