Skip to content
 
Eastern Connecticut State University: Connecticut's Public Liberal Arts University
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Search Events
Welcome to Eastern Connecticut State University's Online Calendar of Events.
Browse the calendar or search for an event by selecting a category or location or keyword.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousMarch 2017  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
27
28
1
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Housing Selection Process


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
CAB & SGA's Eastern Spirit Day


11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Math Club Fundraiser


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Catholic Mass


5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
"Strange Like Me" by GTC Dramatic Dialogues


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
March Madness


7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Coffeehouse and Open Mic Night


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13th: A documentary about Rass and Mass Incarceration


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Winthrop Hall Taco Night


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Occum Hall RHA


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Chat with HD Josh


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FY Honors Game Night


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA Paint Night


10:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Distribution of Ashes


2
10:30 AM - 4:00 PM
AITP Wing Fling


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Home cooked Meal with HD Jen


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Pizza and Politics Night: The strength of the U.S. Presidency


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Two Gentlemen of Verona


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Where are you living next year?


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Constitution Hall RHA Family Feud


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe


3
All Day
CREATE Submission Deadline


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Noon Recital & Colloquium: Student Noon Recital


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
CAB Movie


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Two Gentlemen of Verona


9:00 PM
CAB Late Night Home on the Range


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Winthrop Hall Social with RA Jessica


4
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Eastern Bowlathon Mentoring Program


10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Nutmeg Pirates Bowl-a-Thon


11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Annual Bowlathon- Team ROYALTY


11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bowlathon


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Eastern's Annual Bowl-a-thon


2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Community Building Challenge


5:30 PM - 11:30 PM
CAB Trip: Panic! At the Disco


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Faculty Recital: Emily Riggs


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Two Gentlemen of Verona


5
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Two Gentlemen of Verona


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Color your blues away!


6
All Day
#EasternBlackOut Day


3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
#EasternBlackOut Day | Picture and Dialogue


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Title IX and Athletics with Rosa Riccabono


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Celebrating Women's History


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Housing Selection Process


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Housing Selection Process


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Micro-Aggressions! What's That?


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Self Defence Training Class


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CAB Commedian: Kerry Coddett


7
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SHRM's Krispy Kreme and Coffee Fundraiser


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Guest Artist - Quey Percussion Duo


4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
CAB Recreation: Women's Lacrosse vs Gordon College


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Civic & Community Engagement Theme Housing Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Constitution RHA Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gorilla Yoga


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Housing Selection Jeopardy!


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
March Madness Basketball Tournament


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Laurel RHA Meeting


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Moving on Up


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
What Makes You Multi-Racial?


10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
RHA- ICE CREAM SOCIAL


8
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Breakfast with NOW


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Safe Spring Break


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
CAB Presents Eastern Arts Day


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Justice and Spoken Word


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
University Hour: Denice Frohman


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LEAP into Leadership: Tier 2


6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Soial Justice Poetry Slam


6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Womens Appreciation Banquet


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CAB Presents Shot of Reality


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Eastern Wind Ensemble


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Trying to get lucky?


7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
A mile in my Shoes w/ RA Denzel


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
How big are your feet? What Eastern students can do for the environment.


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Occum Hall RHA


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
What's Your True Color?


9:15 PM - 10:15 PM
RHA Meeting


9
12:00 AM
Are You Hungry?


10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Social Justice Week: Self Defense Course


3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
CAB Trip Tickets on Sale: Celtrics vs Miami Heat, TD Garden Boston, MA


3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
LEAP into Leadership: Tier 1


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mission Impossible: Leadership Development


7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Students Fight Back


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Constitution Hall RHA Alternative to Drinking


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe


10
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Social Justice Reflection Luncheon


11
7:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Mead Hall Day of Service: Special Olympics Swim Meet


9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Burr Day of Service: Special Olympics- Swim Meet


12
13
14
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Winthrop Hall Social with RA Tobi


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Constitution RHA Meeting


15
16
17
18
19
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


20
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Spring into Your Identity


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Constituion Hall RHA: Pie your Housing Staff


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
What is Beautiful?


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Winthrop Hall~ Housing Selection Process


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
CAB Movie


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
CAB Music Lounge: Raquel Lily


8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Learn about Feminism in Television


9:30 PM - 10:00 PM
How to maintain a healthy lifestyle - or how to start!


21
8:30 AM
Community Resilience Building Workshop


9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Crandall Hall week of service.


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CAB Recreation: Men's Lacrosse vs New England College


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Are you hungry with RA Katie


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Eastern Concert Chorale and E.O. Smith Choir and Orchestra


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Civic & Community Engagement Theme Housing Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Constitution RHA Meeting


8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Pie Occum Hall Staff and RHA


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Laurel RHA Meeting


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
What's Your Digital Footprint?


22
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Warrior Cup Fundraiser Carnival


2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
De-Stress with RA Josh!


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
University Hour: Betsy Wade


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Guest Speaker: Dr. Eugene Winchester


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Transitions


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Negative Drinking Effects


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Housing Selection Process


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Occum Hall RHA


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FY Honors Ice Cream Social & Meeting


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Pie Niejadlik


9:30 PM - 10:00 PM
How to maintain a healthy lifestyle...or how to start!


23
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Film Screening and Reception for Guerrero & Wright: Architecture Stories


3:30 PM - 3:30 PM
CAB Trip Tickets on Sale: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory on Broadway


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Graduate Programs Open House


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Every Second Counts: Housing Selection!


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Welcome Back Social by HD Josh


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Tattoo Time with RA Sam


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe


24
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Noon Recital & Colloquium: Student Noon Recital


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
CAB Movie


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Voice Studio Recital, “Sounds of Spring!”


6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ice Skating Social


9:00 PM
CAB's I'll Be There For You Late Night


25
All Day
Constitution RHA Trip to Providence


1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Hamlet (Children’s Theatre)


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Hamlet (Children’s Theatre)


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut State University High School Honor Band Concert


6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
2K17 Tournament


26
All Day
First G: Trip to Boston


11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA IT! Ropes Course


1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
CAB Trip: Celtrics vs Miami Heat, TD Garden Boston, MA


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


27
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
CAB's Extreme PB&J


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Housing Selection Process with RA Tess


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Planting the seed of knowledge


28
12:00 AM
Pop that Stress Away!


11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
MALES Fundraiser


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pack Your Bags!


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Constitution RHA Meeting


29
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Betta Fish Sale


11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
MALES Fundraiser


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
University Hour: Ella T. Grasso Distinguished Service Awards Ceremony


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LEAP into Leadership: Tier 2


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CAB Street Team Event


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Dave and Buster's Trip


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
UConn Dental School Information Session


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Occum Hall RHA


9:15 PM - 10:15 PM
RHA Meeting


30
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
MALES Fundraiser


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Quiet Miracles: A Joint Presentation by Professors Mama and Rahmanifar on Their Forthcoming...


3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
LEAP into Leadership: Tier 1


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Bailando with OLAS


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe


31
8:20 AM - 3:20 PM
Campus Sustainability Conference


7:30 PM - 11:30 PM
FAD's Fun Night


1
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search