Skip to content
 
Eastern Connecticut State University: Connecticut's Public Liberal Arts University
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Search Events
Welcome to Eastern Connecticut State University's Online Calendar of Events.
Browse the calendar or search for an event by selecting a category or location or keyword.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousMarch 2019  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
End Time 10:00 AM
UROC: The Maury Show - TICKET SALES (Multi-Day Event)


End Time 12:00 AM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


Start Day
UROC Goes to NEACURH! (Multi-Day Event)


7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
The Wolves


9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
OAS Mid-Term Test Taking Workshop


9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
WarriorThon Tabling


11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
The Wolves


12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
LEAP into Leadership Conference Outreach


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Murals and Milkshakes


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Burnap Hall- Overnight Oates


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Faculty Recital Series


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


9:00 PM
Into the ER: Late Night (Multi-Day Event)


9:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise Game Night


2
All Day
Trip to United Nations


All Day
UROC Goes to NEACURH! (Multi-Day Event)


End Time 12:00 AM
Into the ER: Late Night (Multi-Day Event)


8:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Trip: United Nations NYC


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lip Sync with Housing


7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
DIY Taco Night


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Open Mic Night with RA Tara *Niejadlik


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
The Wolves


3
End Day
UROC Goes to NEACURH! (Multi-Day Event)


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Program Presents: Willimantic Orchestra


3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SGA Study Sunday


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
De-Stress with the Best!


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
High Rise RHA Game Night


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bowling Club


4
Fashion Forward Fashion Show Rehearsals

7:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Bowling Club Bake Sale


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
FEMALES St. Patty's Day Fundraiser


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NAACP


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Caribbean Students Association


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Investment Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natual Hair Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
OLAS


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SGA Body Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Work Club


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychology Club


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
The Wolves


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eastern Ski and Board Club


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Football Club Meeting


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
People Helping People


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
REEL TALK: Revival: Women and the WOrd


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Senior Class Committee


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Outdoors Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Environmental Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Love Your Melon


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doctor Who Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gymnastics Club


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Winthrop "RHA Hot Cocoa Night"


5
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
St. Patty's Day Fundraiser


1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
NAACP Brownie Sale


2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Gymnastics Vinyl Sticker Fundraiser


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wrestling Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Martial Arts Club


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
African Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Economics Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vegans at Eastern


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Winthrop "Dinner with Danni"


6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Women's Appreciation


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Come Through and Chill: DIY Face Mask and Hair Mask Night


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Democrats Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intervarsity


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Self Defense with RA Alyssa!


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Space Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Suite 626: Horse Forum (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tennis/ Raquetball Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Yolks on You - Carry a Baby Egg w/ RA Jevaughn and RA Tolu


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Healthy Living Tips with David


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Freedom at Eastern


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA Meeting


6
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
#EasternBlackOut Day


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
#EasternBlackOutDay with RA Jhinelle (Niejadlik)


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Catholic Mass


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
A Wellness Approach To Pain: Thinking Beyond Opioids


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
A Wellness Approach to Pain: Thinking Beyond Opioids


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Association of Information Technology Professionals


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Buddies


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Campus Lantern


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Computer Science and Programming Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Education Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Entrepreneurship Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fashion Forward


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FEMALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Golf Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HPE/SLM Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Math Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Rugby


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Out In Politics: Evelyn Mantilla


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PRSSA


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Veteran Organization


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga Club


4:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Full Staged Drama Society Production


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Game Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connoticuts


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DiversAbility


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
LGBTQ+ Jeopardy with RA Zac


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M.A.L.E.S Study Hall


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pre- Health Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
United Voices of Praise


7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Shamrock Shindig


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
First Gen. Theme Housing Paint Night


10:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Distribution of Ashes


7
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM
UROC: The Maury Show


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Coco For Culture Fundraiser


12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
WarriorThon Tabling


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sociology Club


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Boba Tea Fundraiser


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Spartan Interest Meeting


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Photography Club


4:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Drama Society: Full Staged Drama Society Production


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Black Student Union


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
College Republicans


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Poetry Reading and Coffeehouse


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women’s Poetry Slam with FEMALES


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ETV News


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
American Sign Language Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Games Club


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Diverse Delicacies (Niejadlik)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Habitat for Humanity Club


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Love Is A Drag


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Freshman 15 is Real! (RA Julie)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Rugby


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nothing Happened, Everything Happened (Niejadlik)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pride Alliance


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Jordy Searcy Music Lounge


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


8
End Time 12:00 AM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tea Time w/ RA Caitlyn (Nutmeg)


9
10
11
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eastern Ski and Board Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Outdoors Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Environmental Club


12
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Society of Human Resource Managment


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Economics Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Freedom at Eastern


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA Meeting


13
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Education Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Entrepreneurship Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fashion Forward


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FEMALES


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M.A.L.E.S Study Hall


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Meeting


14
12:00 AM
Winthrop Gets New Keurig


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ETV News


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


15
16
17
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bowling Club


18
Fashion Forward Fashion Show Rehearsals

8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Morning Snacks (Nutmeg)


9:00 AM
Tickets on Sale: Wolf Pack Hockey Game


10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
WarriorThon Tabling


11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
LEAP into Leadership Conference Outreach


12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
InterVarsity Christian Fellowship Community Talks


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Get Lucky With CAB


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NAACP


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Caribbean Students Association


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Investment Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natual Hair Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
OLAS


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SGA Body Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Work Club


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychology Club


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eastern Ski and Board Club


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
People Helping People


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Senior Class Committee


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Outdoors Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Environmental Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Love Your Melon


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doctor Who Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gymnastics Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorThon Information Session


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


19
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Pi Day Fundraiser


12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
WarriorThon Tabling


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wrestling Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Martial Arts Club


3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Women in STEM


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
African Club


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Art with Impact: Movies for Mental Health


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
MEDLIFE Hot Chocolate Fundraiser


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Movies for Mental Health


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Economics Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vegans at Eastern


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Democrats Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intervarsity


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
LinkedIN Photo Shoot with RA Max


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Space Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tennis/ Raquetball Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Comedian: Jacob Williams


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Freedom at Eastern


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Suite 632: Make Your Own Smoothie (Nutmeg)


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA Meeting


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Winthrop "Room Selection with RA Abby"


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
LAurel Hall RHA


20
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Warrior Wednesday


2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
InDesign Walkthrough


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Association of Information Technology Professionals


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Buddies


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Campus Lantern


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Computer Science and Programming Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Education Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Entrepreneurship Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fashion Forward


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FEMALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Golf Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
History Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HPE/SLM Club


3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LatinX Sensatoin Churros Fundraiser


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Math Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Rugby


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PRSSA


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Veteran Organization


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Hidden Costs of Chocolate: How Child Labor Became a Human Rights Crisis


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga Club


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CAB Supports Eastern Men's Lacrosse


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LEAP


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Game Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connoticuts


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DiversAbility


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Housing Selection Overview (Niejadlik)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Housing Selection with R.A Justin and R.A. Josh


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M.A.L.E.S Study Hall


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monthly Talk: Opioid Crisis and Chronic Pain


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pre- Health Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Room Selection Process - Low Rise


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
United Voices of Praise


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Winthrop "Go Crazy, Go Stupid"


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Constitution Hall: How to Create Your Own Story with Reginal Flood


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Superfoods with RA Maya


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Housing Selection Overview (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Duct Tape a RA


21
Winthrop RHA buys a microwave

12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Fast Fungal Facts


12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
WarriorThon Tabling


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sociology Club


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MEDLIFE Hot Chocolate Fundraiser


3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
LEAP


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Photography Club


4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
First Gen. Theme Housing After School Program


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Black Student Union


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
College Republicans


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ETV News


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
180 Christian Fellowship


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
American Sign Language Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Games Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Habitat for Humanity Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
It's Time to Bloom w/ HD Timberly *Niejadlik


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA St. Patrick's Day Party


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Rugby


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pride Alliance


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Suite 635: Mocktails & the Bachelor (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Winthrop "Housing Selection 18-19: Winthrop"


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


22
End Time 12:00 AM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
WarriorThon: Colors for Courageous Children


4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Computer Science Club Social


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bring your own Finger


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Cereal & Consent (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Take on the World


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


9:00 PM
Late Night: Don't You Forget About Me (Multi-Day Event)


23
End Time 12:00 AM
Late Night: Don't You Forget About Me (Multi-Day Event)


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bowl-a-Thon


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Nerf Wars- Weekend Macro


4:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Warrior Con


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Air Hockey Tournament


7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Wing It On (Nutmeg)


24
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
DIY Succulent Plants


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Africa to America: A Celebration of Who We Are w/ RA Jimmy (Niejadlik)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
College Baking Championship with RA Nicole


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bowling Club


25
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
LEAP into Leadership Conference Outreach


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NAACP


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
WarriorThon Tabling


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Caribbean Students Association


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Investment Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natual Hair Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
OLAS


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
OLAS X CICD Resume Building Program


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SGA Body Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Work Club


4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
OLAS: Krispy Kream Fundraiser


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychology Club


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Journey Into Dyslexia


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
People Helping People


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Senior Class Committee


6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Double Feature Movie Night


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Environmental Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Life After College & Vision Boards


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Love Your Melon


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Rainbow Connection


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doctor Who Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gymnastics Club


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


26
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wrestling Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Martial Arts Club


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
African Club


3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Society of Human Resource Managment


3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
WarriorThon Tabling


4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
OLAS: Krispy Kream Fundraiser


5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Hunger Banquet


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Economics Club


6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Movie Theater Trip


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vegans at Eastern


6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Student Art Exhibition Reception


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Democrats Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intervarsity


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Space Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Suite 631: Music/Sound Trivia (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tennis/ Raquetball Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Winthrop "Jeopardy with RA Ib"


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Freedom at Eastern


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Privilege Walk (Niejadlik)


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA Meeting


27
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Association of Information Technology Professionals


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Buddies


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Campus Lantern


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Computer Science and Programming Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Education Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ella T. Grasso Distinguished Service Awards (Niejadlik)


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Ella T. Grasso Distinguished Service Awards Ceremony


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Entrepreneurship Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fashion Forward


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FEMALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Golf Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HPE/SLM Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Math Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PRSSA


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Veteran Organization


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
WarriorThon Tabling


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga Club


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Corner Store Candy Sale or Bake Sale


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Game Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connoticuts


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DiversAbility


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M.A.L.E.S Study Hall


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pre- Health Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
United Voices of Praise


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Don't let the stress bubble up


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


28
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
WarriorThon Tabling


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sociology Club


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Photography Club


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
WarriorThon Information Session


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Club Football Meeting


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
UROC: Spring Into a New Year


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Black Student Union


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
College Republicans


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ETV News


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
180 Christian Fellowship


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Games Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Habitat for Humanity Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
It's Time to Bloom w/ HD Timberly


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Rugby


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pride Alliance


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Syrian Social Justice Advocate: Isra Chaker


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Syrian Social Justice Advocate: Isra Chaker


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


29
End Time 12:00 AM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
WarriorThon Table


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Constitution Hall: Be a (Big) Kid for a Day.


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Burnap Hall- March Madness & Game Night


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FAD: Mardi Gras


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


30
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Wolf Pack Hockey Trip


7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
United Voices of Praise Spring Concert


31
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Paint Night with RA Jhinelle


1
2
3
4
5
6
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search