Skip to content
 
Eastern Connecticut State University: Connecticut's Public Liberal Arts University
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Search Events
Welcome to Eastern Connecticut State University's Online Calendar of Events.
Browse the calendar or search for an event by selecting a category or location or keyword.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousNovember 2018  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
29
30
31
1
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Pre-Health Society Fundraiser


5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
OLAS: Day of the Dead


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 633 - Halloween Trivia (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tipsy Mario Kart w/ ECSU Police!


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
High Rise Game Night With RA Shania


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Burnap Hall- Six Week Challenge Celebration


2
Start Day
NEACURH Conference (Multi-Day Event)


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Day of the Dead Celebration - Occum RHA


7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Fashion Forward Gala


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Faculty Recital Series: NIGHT REFLECTION: S.O.Y. Piano Trio Multi-Media Concert


8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Spa Night with RA Tanaijah


3
All Day
NEACURH Conference (Multi-Day Event)


7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Woodwind Faculty Concert


4
End Day
NEACURH Conference (Multi-Day Event)


6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
BACHA RA Conference


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
RA Trip to SkyZone in Wallingford


2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Eastern Concert Chorale presents “Music Still Speaks”


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Craft Afternoon with RA Julie


4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Men's Ice Hockey vs. UConn


5
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Knit Wits Fundraiser


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Dance Team Bake Sale


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Service Project No-Sew Blankets (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Teacher Panel


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 635 - Nail Care & First Impressions (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Six Week Challenge Celebration (Burr Hall)


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Warrior Cup: 6th Annual Spelling Bee


6
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Knit Wits Fundraiser


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
#EasternBlackOut Day


2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
UVOP Fundraiser


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Book Drive: Infosession


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


7
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
A Cupcake for Later Sale


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society: Boba Tea Fundraiser


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bringing in the Bystander w/ RA Cait


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Economics Club: Political Economy Event


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
What Makes Your Mix (Low Rise)*


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Winthrop "Six Week Challenge Celebreation"


7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Food & Basketball With RA Shania


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Study Abroad Infosession


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Together We Can: West African Drum/Dance Ensemble (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym Class Throwback: Basketball Tournament


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 630 - Effects of Caffeine (Nutmeg)


8
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
African Club Fundraising


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Eastern's Backyard Hangout


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Writing Club: Coffee House


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Constitution Hall: Six Week Challenge Celebration


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Healthy Habits Trivia


9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Game Night: Gender Inclusive Theme Housing


9
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Veterans Day Ceremony


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
African Club Fundraising


4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RA Trip to On-Track Karting


5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Drama Society: Reading Betwen the Lines


5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
HPE/SLM Sports & Leisure Club: Dodgeball Tournament


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Class Registration with OA Kevin and RA Jose


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Bonfire with RHA


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Minute to Win It w/ Housing!


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Annual Music Society Gala


10
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Freeze No More


2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Music Program Presents: Charter Oak Brass Band


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Fall Festival (Burr Hall)


9:00 PM - Midnight
Late Night: Era Night


11
Veteran's Day

1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Patriots vs. Titans (Niejadlik)


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday Football with RA Greg


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Music Program Presents: Willimantic Orchestra


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Game Night with RA Joe


12
Start Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Antibiotic Awareness Week


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Social Work Club: Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Bringing in the Bystander (Nutmeg)


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Forgotten Genocide of Bangladesh 1971: Lessons for the Future


7:00 PM - 7:00 PM
DIY Cookie Dough (Low Rise)*


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Hire Education


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
UROC Self-Care Program


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Create a Mug with RA Juwan


8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FYRE Theme Housing Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 634 - Princess Party (Nutmeg)


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Burr Hall RHA


13
All Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Antibiotic Awareness Week


11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
F.E.M.A.L.E.S. Trail Mix Fundraiser


11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
FEMALES: Trail Mix Fundraiser


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Native American Heritage Day of Events


5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Career Conversations - Healthcare Industry


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
AITP: Agile v. Traditional Panel


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Winthrop "Skin & Hair Care"


6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Documentary: Requiem For The Dead


7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Black Student Union: Poetry Slam


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Noble Hall RHA Meeting


14
All Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
PRSSA FUNdraiser


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Social Work Club: Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Warrior Wednesday


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Spanish Club: Pie-a-Member


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Spanish Club's Pie-a-member


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Alumni Networking


5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
OLAS X CHBA Panel on Careers in Law


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 631 - Jeopardy (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Street Team Event


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Suite Squad (Nutmeg)


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


15
All Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Environmental Club: Bake Sale


12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Learn Your Value


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
CICD OPEN HOUSE


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society: Diwali


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Asian Culture Society Diwali


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
RA Treats (Burr Hall)


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Friendsgiving


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


7:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Tie Dyversity with RA Kat (Low Rise)*


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
CAB Movie


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Comedy Club: Francisco Ramos


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 627 - Coloring for Stress Relief (Nutmeg)


16
End Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Environmental Club: Bake Sale


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
A Masterclass with Night’s Blackbird


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Ice Cream Social w/ RA Nick (Niejadlik)


17
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe Fall Showcase


6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Eastern Game Night


8:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Night Time Mocktails and Slushies


10:30 PM
RA Trip to Spare Time (Multi-Day Event)


18
End Time 1:30 AM
RA Trip to Spare Time (Multi-Day Event)


19
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natural Hair Club: Hair Accessory Sale


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Meeting for NAACP


4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Warrior Cup Championship Perpetual Plaque


6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Education Club: Guest Speaker


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Eastern Choir Concert (Niejadlik)


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Eastern Concert Chorale Chamber Singers and Eastern Wind Ensemble


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 628 - Yoga (Nutmeg)


20
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mens Basketball Game (Niejadlik)


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


21
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Low Rise Final's Survival Guide


22
Thanksgiving

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


23
24
25
26
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES Professional Development Program


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Winthrop "Bringing in the Bystander"


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Ice Cream and Hot Chocolate Social


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FYRE Theme Housing Meeting


27
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Warrior Cup: Dodgeball Tourament


28
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES Professional Development Program


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cards Against Microaggressions


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Silent Disco


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


29
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
IMA Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
African Club Annual Banquet


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Let's Talk About Substance Abuse (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Winthrop "IDEAL Portfolio Workshop"


30
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
People Helping People Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Society’s Ultimate Playlist


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Modern Movement Holiday Party


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Laugh with FAD


8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Connecticut College


1
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search