Skip to content
 
Eastern Connecticut State University: Connecticut's Public Liberal Arts University
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Search Events
Welcome to Eastern Connecticut State University's Online Calendar of Events.
Browse the calendar or search for an event by selecting a category or location or keyword.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousMay 2019  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
29
30
1
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Portfolio Sale


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Spring Fest: Main Street Willimantic


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Association of Information Technology Professionals


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Buddies


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Campus Lantern


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Computer Science and Programming Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Education Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Entrepreneurship Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fashion Forward


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FEMALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Golf Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HPE/SLM Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Math Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Rugby


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PRSSA


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Veteran Organization


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Game Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connoticuts


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DiversAbility


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M.A.L.E.S Study Hall


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pre- Health Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Spring Fest: Main Stage Eric Mina


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Suite 633: Destress Before Finals (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
United Voices of Praise


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Write The Night!


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Eastern Brass Ensemble


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Social Justice Theme Housing


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


2
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sociology Club


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Photography Club


5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
End of the Year BBQ (Mead, Occum, Niejadlik)


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
College Republicans


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ETV News


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
180 Christian Fellowship


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
American Sign Language Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Games Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Habitat for Humanity Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Planning and Prioritizing


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Rugby


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Constitution RHA: Game night


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pride Alliance


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Spring Fest; Glow Park on Webb


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


3
End Time 12:00 AM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Spring Fest: Williworld Carnival


5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Dedecus: A Staged Reading of a One-Act Tragedy in Verse


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Consitution: Paint Night with RA Mil


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Constitution Hall: Eastern Egg hunt with RA Jess


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Spring Fest: Firework Extravaganza


4
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA: Six Flags Trip


9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Spring Fest: Coney Island


9:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Winthrop RHA Super Charged Trip


11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Knit Wits: End-of-Semester Social


11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RA Council Buffet Trip


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Low Rise End of the Year Party


2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Eastern Opera Workshop presents "Mostly Mozart"


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Fashion Forward Fashion Show


5
12:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Winthrop Hall Mall Trip


2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Eastern Percussion Ensemble


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Graduation Cap Decorating


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Spring Concert 2019


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bowling Club


6
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
#EasternBlackOut Day


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thanks a Bunch!


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
History Club


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NAACP


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Caribbean Students Association


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Investment Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natual Hair Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
OLAS


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SGA Body Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Work Club


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Nutmeg,Laurel, & Constitution EOY Celebration


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychology Club


4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Reclaiming Cinco de Mayo


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
People Helping People


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Senior Class Committee


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Outdoors Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Student Organization Banquet


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Environmental Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Guide to Surviving Finals with RA Kenz


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Love Your Melon


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
3 O'clock Band


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Be Steadwell


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Be Steadwell


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doctor Who Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gymnastics Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Music Lounge: Be Steadwell


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Winthrop RHA Final Meeting


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Burr Hall RHA


7
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Stress Less Mix


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wrestling Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Martial Arts Club


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Student and Faculty Research


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
African Club


3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Society of Human Resource Managment


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Economics Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA Meeting


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Surf Club Interest Meeting


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vegans at Eastern


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
"Chasing the Moon"


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Democrats Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intervarsity


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Space Club


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Stay Up With UROC


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tennis/ Raquetball Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tricks and Treats with RA Joe


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chamber Music Recital


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Freedom at Eastern


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik RHA End of the Year Party


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Winthrop Blankets for Pups


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Honors TH: Ice Cream Party (Nutmeg & Constitution)


10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Winthrop RHA Late Night Breakfast


8
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Association of Information Technology Professionals


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Campus Lantern


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Computer Science and Programming Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Education Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Entrepreneurship Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fashion Forward


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FEMALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Find Your Ground


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Golf Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HPE/SLM Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Math Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Rugby


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PRSSA


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Veteran Organization


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga Club


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Noble RHA BBQ!


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Game Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connoticuts


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DiversAbility


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Exposure Release Party


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Power of Healing


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
United Voices of Praise


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Global Music: World Percussion Concert


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Burnap Hall- DEstress with DEsserts


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Burnap Hall- First Floor Superlatives


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Surviving finals week with RA Kenz


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Swim in Movie: Aquaman


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Mead Choice Awards (Farewell to Freshman Year)


9
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Safe Zone Training


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Create Your Own Zen


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sociology Club


2:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Gamer's Guild: War Of the Spark Sealed Event


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Photography Club


5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lavender Graduation


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Black Student Union


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
College Republicans


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ETV News


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
180 Christian Fellowship


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
American Sign Language Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Games Club


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Constitution Hall: RHA Jumanji Night


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Finals Survival Guide


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Habitat for Humanity Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Rugby


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Burnap Hall- HD Barnabus' Kisses Goodbye


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pride Alliance


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


10
End Time 12:00 AM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
DIY Aroma Therapy


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RA Snacks after Meet & Greet


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Drama Society Awards Show


6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Movie: 2001: A Space Odyssey


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Build Your Own Finals Care Package with RA David


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
First Gen. Theme Housing End of the Year Dinner


11
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Arts and Crafts with HD Erica


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Music Program Presents: Willimantic Orchestra


12
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bowling Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Destress for Finals with RA Jackson


13
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
High Rise RHA Finals Breakfast


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NAACP


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Caribbean Students Association


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natual Hair Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
OLAS


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Work Club


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychology Club


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
People Helping People


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Senior Class Committee


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Outdoors Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Constitution Hall: End of the Year Toast/ Warrior Cup Celebration


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Love Your Melon


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday Munchies & Farewell to Finals


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doctor Who Club


14
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
High Rise RHA Finals Breakfast


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wrestling Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Martial Arts Club


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
African Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Getting Crafty with HD Alyssa


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vegans at Eastern


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Burr Hall Presents: Warriors Dont Wast Clothing Drive


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Democrats Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Finals Study Break with HD Erica


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intervarsity


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Space Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tennis/ Raquetball Club


7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Honors Finals Party (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pizza Please with RHA


10:00 PM
Late Night Snack (Niejadlik)


15
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
High Rise RHA Finals Breakfast


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Association of Information Technology Professionals


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Buddies


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Campus Lantern


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Computer Science and Programming Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Math Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Rugby


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PRSSA


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Veteran Organization


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Game Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connoticuts


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DiversAbility


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pre- Health Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
United Voices of Praise


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


16
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sociology Club


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Photography Club


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Black Student Union


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
College Republicans


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Burnap Hall- Bye-Bye Bulldogs!


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
180 Christian Fellowship


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
American Sign Language Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Games Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Rugby


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pizza study Break


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pride Alliance


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Late Night Finals Snacks


17
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Closing Meal


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Laurel Hall Closing Lunch


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
End of the Year Dinner


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Constitution Hall: Staff celebration


8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Alumni Bash 2019


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise the end of the year dinner


18
9:30 AM - 5:30 PM
“EASTERN CELEBRATES” ~ Reunion Day


8:00 PM - 8:00 PM
End of the year international students dinner


19
20
21
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
African Club


22
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Laurel Hall Closing Lunch


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Closing Dinner, Laurel Hall


23
24
25
26
27
Memorial Day

28
29
30
31
1
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search