Skip to content
 
Eastern Connecticut State University: Connecticut's Public Liberal Arts University
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Search Events
Welcome to Eastern Connecticut State University's Online Calendar of Events.
Browse the calendar or search for an event by selecting a category or location or keyword.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousApril 2019  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31
1
Fashion Forward Fashion Show Rehearsals

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
OLAS: Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
InterVarsity Christian Fellowship Community Talks


12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Intervarsity Christian Fellowship Community Talks


12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
WarriorThon Table


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
History Club


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NAACP


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
WarriorThon Table


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Investment Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natual Hair Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
OLAS


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Pharmaceuticals Stock Info Session


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SGA Body Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Work Club


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychology Club


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reel Talk: I Am Evidence


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Senior Class Committee


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Outdoors Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Beyond Binaries: Identity and Sexuality feat. Robyn Ochs


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Environmental Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Get that job with RA David


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Love Your Melon


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Housing Selection Process with RA Tanaijah


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doctor Who Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gymnastics Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jump in with RA Chris


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


2
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
OLAS Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
OLAS: Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
BLack Students Union Bake Sale


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wrestling Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Martial Arts Club


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
15th Annual “LIFE AFTER EASTERN” Social Work Event


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Economics Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vegans at Eastern


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Democrats Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intervarsity


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Noble RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Space Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Suite 634: Easter Egg hunt (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tennis/ Raquetball Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Freedom at Eastern


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA Meeting


3
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
OLAS: Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Note-Taking Workshop


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Women's Rugby Insomnia & Redbubble Fundraiser


1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Career & Internship Fair


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Association of Information Technology Professionals


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Buddies


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Campus Lantern


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Education Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Entrepreneurship Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fashion Forward


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FEMALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Golf Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HPE/SLM Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jurakán: Nation in Resistance


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Math Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Rugby


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PRSSA


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Veteran Organization


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
WarriorThon Table


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga Club


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LEAP


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Game Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connoticuts


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DiversAbility


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M.A.L.E.S Study Hall


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pre- Health Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Street Team Event


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
United Voices of Praise


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Constitution Hall: Pop Culture Jeapardy


4
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sociology Club


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Fishing Club Interest Metting


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Photography Club


3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
LEAP


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Stress Buster Series: Craft Night


5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Community Family Night - Puentes al Futuro/Bridges to the Future Program


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Black Student Union


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
College Republicans


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ETV News


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
180 Christian Fellowship


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
American Sign Language Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Games Club


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym Class Throwback: Volleyball Tournament


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Habitat for Humanity Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Rugby


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pride Alliance


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Solving the Autism Puzzle


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Suite 534: Cookie decoartion (Nutmeg)


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


5
End Time 12:00 AM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
WarriorThon Table


11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Trip to Beltane Farm


6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
High Rise Hall Day of Service Project


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FAD 2019: Escape Rooms


7:00 PM
Step into the Culture (Multi-Day Event)


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Faculty Recital Series


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


6
End Time 5:00 AM
Step into the Culture (Multi-Day Event)


12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Women's Rugby at SCSU


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mx. Eastern


7
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Paint "Night" with RA Julie


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bowling Club


8
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Bake Sale


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NAACP


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Caribbean Students Association


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Investment Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natual Hair Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
OLAS


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SGA Body Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Work Club


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychology Club


5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Football Club Meeting


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
People Helping People


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Senior Class Committee


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Outdoors Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Environmental Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Love Your Melon


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doctor Who Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gymnastics Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Healthy Habits with RA Jake


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


9
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
STD Awareness Event


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wrestling Club


2:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Fashion Forward Bake Sale


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Martial Arts Club


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
African Club


3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Society of Human Resource Managment


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Economics Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vegans at Eastern


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Democrats Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intervarsity


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tennis/ Raquetball Club


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
CAB Movie


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Freedom at Eastern


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA Meeting


9:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Honors Theme Housing Meeting (Nutmeg)


10
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
People Helping People Pen Pal Party


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Boba Tea Fundraiser


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MEDLIFE Krispy Kreme fundraiser


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Association of Information Technology Professionals


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Buddies


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Campus Lantern


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Computer Science and Programming Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Education Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Entrepreneurship Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fashion Forward


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FEMALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Golf Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HPE/SLM Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES


3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MALES Pratt and whitney


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Math Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Rugby


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PRSSA


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Veteran Organization


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Transgender Day of Visibility: Building Resilience in Times of Backlash


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga Club


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Game Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connoticuts


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DiversAbility


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M.A.L.E.S Study Hall


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pre- Health Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
United Voices of Praise


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise "Dont let the Stress bubble up"


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Nintendo Switch Party (Niejadlik)


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
UROC: Hypnotist


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


11
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Diabetes Awareness


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cuatro Puntos: Sounds of Persia


12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
IMA Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sociology Club


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Photography Club


2:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Fashion Forward Bake Sale


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hartford Alumni Networking at Dish


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Stress Buster Series: Vision Boards


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Black Student Union


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
College Republicans


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ETV News


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Games Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Habitat for Humanity Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Rugby


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Confidence Karaoke with RA Juwan


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pride Alliance


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Suite 627: Decorate a flower pot (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Throwback Time Machine


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


12
End Time 12:00 AM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Dodgeball Tournament


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


13
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Books For Vets


9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Burnap Hall- EASTERn Egg Hunt & Race


12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Roller Skating with RA Tanaijah


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Winthrop Hall Volleyball game with Ra Le'Nora


4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall Survivor


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sundae's on Saturday!


9:00 PM
Late Night Donut Worry (Multi-Day Event)


14
End Time 12:00 AM
Late Night Donut Worry (Multi-Day Event)


12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
High Rise RHA Trip to Mystic Aquarium


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mixin it up with R.A. Sarah


2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Program Honors Recital and Awards Ceremony


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Egg Dying Social


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Zumbathon in Support for Shawn's Cupboard


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Dungeons & Dragons Weekend Social (Niejadlik)


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
NAACP: Costume Workshop


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bowling Club


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Low Rise "Game of Thrones Watch Party"


15
9:00 AM
Tickets on Sale: Pottery Painting Palooza


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Bowling Club Bake Sale


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Bowling Club Bake Sale


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Red Sox Ticket Sales (UROC)


12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Education Clubs Dunkin Fundraiser


12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Intervarsity Christian Fellowship Community Talks


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NAACP


2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Take Back the Night: Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault Ribbon Making


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Caribbean Students Association


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Investment Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natual Hair Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
OLAS


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SGA Body Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Work Club


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychology Club


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Psychology Professor Debate


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
People Helping People


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
PRSSA Communication Mixer


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Senior Class Committee


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Outdoors Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Environmental Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Gesture Drawing with Guest Star (Niejadlik)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Love Your Melon


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Kahoot with RA Deborah


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doctor Who Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gymnastics Club


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BUrr Hall Presents: Pie Your RA


16
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Bowling Club Bake Sale


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Red Sox Ticket Sales (UROC)


11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
FrogFest 2k19


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Pre-Health Society Domino's Fundraiser


12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Paws for Mental Health


12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Paws for Mental Health


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Martial Arts Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Economics Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vegans at Eastern


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Womens Rugby Meeting


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Democrats Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intervarsity


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She


7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Rent a Rugger Fundraiser


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Space Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tennis/ Raquetball Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Freedom at Eastern


8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
S'Mores & Campfire (Nutmeg)


17
12:00 AM
History Club


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Bowling Club Bake Sale


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Red Sox Ticket Sales (UROC)


11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Bio Club Plant Sale


11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Take Back the Night


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Association of Information Technology Professionals


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Buddies


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Campus Lantern


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Computer Science and Programming Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Education Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Entrepreneurship Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fashion Forward


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FEMALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Golf Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HPE/SLM Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Math Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Rugby


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PRSSA


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Veteran Organization


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga Club


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Game Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connoticuts


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DiversAbility


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Diverse Delicacies


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M.A.L.E.S Study Hall


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pre- Health Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Service Dog Etiquette


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Shutting the Closet Door


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
United Voices of Praise


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Here's What You Can Do Over The Summer (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise "Let's Get Dressed with FEMALES"


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
First Gen. Theme Housing Meeting


18
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Red Sox Ticket Sales (UROC)


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Love+: A Healthy Relationship Fair


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sociology Club


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Photography Club


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Service Expo


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Black Student Union


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
College Republicans


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ETV News


6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Warrior Cup Trivia


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Warrior Cup Trivia Night with RA Shania


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
180 Christian Fellowship


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
American Sign Language Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Games Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Donut Binge Drink (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Habitat for Humanity Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Suite 630: Hydrate (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pride Alliance


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


19
End Time 12:00 AM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Red Sox Ticket Sales (UROC)


20
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
6th Annual Education Awards


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bingo & Bagels (Housing)


21
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Niejadlik RHA Hiking Trip


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


22
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Earth Day


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NAACP


3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Baking Club Interest Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Caribbean Students Association


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Investment Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natual Hair Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
OLAS


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SGA Body Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Work Club


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychology Club


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
People Helping People


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Senior Class Committee


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Outdoors Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Take Back the Night


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Take Back the Night


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Take Back the Night (Niejadlik)


6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Business Wear Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
"A Plastic Ocean" Documentary Showing


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Environmental Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Love Your Melon


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Easter Egg Hunt


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Eastern Concert Chorale and Chamber Singers


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doctor Who Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gymnastics Club


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


23
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Pride's Bake Sale!


2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Reverse Career Fair


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wrestling Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Martial Arts Club


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
African Club


3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Society of Human Resource Managment


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Economics Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vegans at Eastern


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Democrats Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intervarsity


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Space Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tennis/ Raquetball Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Freedom at Eastern


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
To Damascus


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA Meeting


24
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Color Wars


2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Health and Physical Education Professional Development Day


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Association of Information Technology Professionals


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Buddies


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Campus Lantern


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
César Chávez Distinguished Service Awards Ceremony


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Computer Science and Programming Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Writing Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Education Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Entrepreneurship Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fashion Forward


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FEMALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Golf Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HPE/SLM Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MALES


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Math Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Rugby


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PRSSA


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Veteran Organization


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Yoga Club


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Recognizing Our Achieving Residents


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Badminton Club's End of Year Social


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Game Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Connoticuts


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DiversAbility


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M.A.L.E.S Study Hall


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pre- Health Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
United Voices of Praise


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Eastern Concert Band


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
To Demascus


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WarriorTHON


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Mocktails and Masculinity with RA Tara (Niejadlik)


25
12:00 AM
Low Rise "Get that job with RA David"


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sociology Club


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Photography Club


4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Stress Buster Series: Meditation/Yoga


5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
25th Annual Accounting Banquet


5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Black Student Union


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
College Republicans


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ETV News


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
180 Christian Fellowship


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
African Club Practice-Fashion Show


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
American Sign Language Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Battle Games Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Habitat for Humanity Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Rugby


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association RHA (Weekly) Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Music Lounge: TeleHope Band


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pride Alliance


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


9:00 PM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


26
End Time 12:00 AM
Thursday Knight Cafe (Multi-Day Event)


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday Snacks (Nutmeg)


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Holi


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Music Society


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stress Buster Series: Game Night


6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Blarney's Final Countdown


6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Key Of She Spring Concert


6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She Spring Concert w/ RA Tara (Niejadlik)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She Spring concert


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gamer's Guild


8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Relax with FAD


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
To Demascus


11:00 PM
To Demascus (Multi-Day Event)


27
End Time 12:30 AM
To Demascus (Multi-Day Event)


8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Political Intelligence


8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Town Pride, Town Wide Event


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tie Dye Tees


5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
RDT Spring Showcase


6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Freedom's Annual Banquet


8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
To Demascus


10:00 PM
Spare Time is FYRE (Multi-Day Event)


28
End Time 2:00 AM
Spare Time is FYRE (Multi-Day Event)


8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Trip: Pottery Painting Palooza


12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
"Dedecus" Auditions


1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
UROC: Red Sox Trip


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Hair Show


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tie Dye with RA Deborah


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Catholic Mass


7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
To Demascus


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bowling Club


29
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Intervarsity Christian Fellowship Community Talks


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NAACP


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Caribbean Students Association


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Investment Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Natual Hair Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SGA Body Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Social Work Club


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychology Club


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
People Helping People


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Senior Class Committee


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tie-Dye Event (Nutmeg)


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastern Outdoors Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
N.O.W


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Environmental Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit Wits


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Love Your Melon


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Rainbow Connection


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Repertory Dance Troupe


7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Eastern Jazz Ensemble


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doctor Who Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gymnastics Club


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


30
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
B Is for Brunch


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Portfolio Sale


2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wrestling Club


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Martial Arts Club


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
African Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Economics Club


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Vegans at Eastern


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Democrats Club


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Intervarsity


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Key of She


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Space Club


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Taina Asili


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tennis/ Raquetball Club


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Freedom at Eastern


8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nutmeg RHA Meeting


1
2
3
4
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search