Skip to content
 
Eastern Connecticut State University: Connecticut's Public Liberal Arts University
Expand All Grid Search events. View events. All Categories Submit Events
Display Options
Advanced Search (New Search)
From:
To:



Search Events
Welcome to Eastern Connecticut State University's Online Calendar of Events.
Browse the calendar or search for an event by selecting a category or location or keyword.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
PreviousOctober 2018  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.Next
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
14
15
16
17
18
All Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ABCs of LBGT


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Winthrop "Donut Stress with RA Abby"


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
MOVIE: SUSTAINABLE The future of our food system determines the future of mankind


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Comedy Club: Found Footage Festival


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
De-Stress and Self Care with HD Whyte


19
All Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


8:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Think Pink


5:30 PM
Cabaret


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Occum RHA Halloween Game Night


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pumpkin Carving/Painting with RAs Nicole & Corey (High Rise/Nutmeg)


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Warrior Cup Supports Volleyball vs. Plymouth State


7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Gamer's Guild Halloween Social


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 626 - Finger Painting (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Roger Williams University


9:00 PM - Midnight
Late Night: Around the World


20
UROC Lake Compounce Trip

All Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
YWCA Women's Money Conference


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Scavenger Hunt!


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RHA: Game Tournament (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pumpkin Carving


21
All Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Office of Housing & Residential Life Paint Night


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pizza and Games with RA Jewel


22
All Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Green Campus Tour


1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Career Fair Boot Camp!


6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
NOW: Paint the Rock


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


23
All Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Third Grade Research Buddies


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Walk In Resume Review Day


11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Students Fight Back


11:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Bowling Club Insomnia Fundraiser


12:30 PM - 2:15 PM
CT Food Bank Mobile Food Pantry


2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Fashion Forward Convenience Store


5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 533 - Stress Balls (Nutmeg)


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Social Work Club: Social Work Panel


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
CAB Movie


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


24
All Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Mattress Recycling Council Information Table


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Warrior Wednesday


11:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Bowling Club Insomnia Fundraiser


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Career & Internship Fair


2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Fashion Forward Convenience Store


3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Energy Generation and Democracy in Puerto Rico (Niejadlik)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Eastern Trivia with RA Deborah


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monstrous Cupcake


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Poet: Marlon Carey


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


25
All Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


7:30 AM - 3:00 PM
SHRM Krispy Kreme Fundraiser


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
MOVIE: JUST EAT IT Where is your food going?


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sweeney Elementary School Fall Festival


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Music Program Presents: Beatbox Sax w/ Derek Brown


26
All Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Children's Halloween Party


5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA: Foster Family Farms Trip


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
CAB Movie


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
S'Mores & More (Nutmeg)


27
All Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Constitution Hall: RHA Outting to Lapsley Orchard


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Day of Giving Food Drive 10/27/18-10/28/18


11:30 AM - 3:00 PM
Malloween at East Brook Mall


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Volleyball v. Southern ME (Nutmeg)


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Halloween Party at Elks Club


4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Halloween Trick a Trunk at Mansfield Community Center


6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Cemtral Connecticut State University


28
End Day
Warrior Cup Energy Conservation Challenge (Multi-Day Event)


8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
High Rise RHA Trip to Salem, MA


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Day of Giving Food Drive 10/27/18-10/28/18


12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mead Hall RHA: Lyman Orchard Trip


1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Brunch with RA Jhinelle (Niejadlik)


1:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Trip: Haunted Trolley Tour


29
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ECSU Cheer Fundraiser


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
UROC Craft Night


8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FYRE Theme Housing Meeting


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
High Rise RHA Halloweek Event


30
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Apple Cider Donut Fundraiser


9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ECSU Cheer Fundraiser


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Third Grade Research Buddies


2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Spooky Pet Rock Fundraiser


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SGA Campus Safety Event


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Live Band Karaoke


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
High Rise RHA Halloweek Event


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 632 - Holiday Treats (Nutmeg)


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


31
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Apple Cider Donut Fundraiser


11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Outdoors Club Halloween Fundraiser


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Trick or Treat on Main Street


8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Halloween Bash


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall: RHA Halloween Party


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


1
2
3
November 2018  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
29
30
31
1
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
OLAS: Day of the Dead


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
High Rise RHA Halloweek Event


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 633 - Halloween Trivia (Nutmeg)


2
Start Day
NEACURH Conference (Multi-Day Event)


7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Fashion Forward Gala


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Faculty Recital Series: NIGHT REFLECTION: S.O.Y. Piano Trio Multi-Media Concert


3
All Day
NEACURH Conference (Multi-Day Event)


6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bonfire and S'morecase


7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Woodwind Faculty Concert


4
End Day
NEACURH Conference (Multi-Day Event)


6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
BACHA RA Conference


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
RA Trip to SkyZone in Wallingford


2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Eastern Concert Chorale presents “Music Still Speaks”


4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Men's Ice Hockey vs. UConn


5
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Knit Wits Fundraiser


11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Dance Team Bake Sale


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Teacher Panel


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 635 - Nail Care & First Impressions (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Warrior Cup: 6th Annual Spelling Bee


6
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Knit Wits Fundraiser


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
#EasternBlackOut Day


2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
UVOP Fundraiser


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


7
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
A Cupcake for Later Sale


2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Asian Cultural Society: Boba Tea Fundraiser


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
What Makes Your Mix (Low Rise)*


7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Together We Can: West African Drum/Dance Ensemble (Nutmeg)


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Gym Class Throwback: Basketball Tournament


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 630 - Effects of Caffeine (Nutmeg)


8
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
African Club Fundraising


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Eastern's Backyard Hangout


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


9
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
African Club Fundraising


4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RA Trip to On-Track Karting


5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Drama Society: Reading Betwen the Lines


10
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Music Program Presents: Charter Oak Brass Band


9:00 PM - Midnight
Late Night: Era Night


11
Veteran's Day

1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Patriots vs. Titans (Niejadlik)


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Music Program Presents: Willimantic Orchestra


12
Start Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Hire Education


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mead Hall Residence Hall Association (RHA) Meeting


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
UROC Self-Care Program


8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FYRE Theme Housing Meeting


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 634 - Princess Party (Nutmeg)


13
All Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Native American Heritage Day of Events


5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Career Conversations - Healthcare Industry


5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
AITP: Agile v. Traditional Panel


6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Documentary: Requiem For The Dead


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Hall RHA Meetings


14
All Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Warrior Wednesday


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
UROC General Body Meetings


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Alumni Networking


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 631 - Jeopardy (Nutmeg)


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Street Team Event


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Niejadlik Hall RHA Meetings


8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Low Rise RHA Meeting


15
All Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Learn Your Value


2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
CICD OPEN HOUSE


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Service With A Purpose Theme Housing (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Rise Residence Hall Association Meeting (Weekly)


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Occum RHA Meeting


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
CAB Movie


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Comedy Club: Francisco Ramos


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Honors Theme Housing: Suite 627 - Coloring for Stress Relief (Nutmeg)


16
End Day
Warrior Cup: Penny Wars (Multi-Day Event)


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
A Masterclass with Night’s Blackbird


8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Ice Cream Social w/ RA Nick (Niejadlik)


17
Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search